
Ansor
Ansor Main Menu
110 items · 15 categories
Classic Salads

Garden Salad
$6.99+
Classic Caesar Salad
$7.99+Morkovcha Salad
$5.99+
Avocado Salad
$10.99+
House Arugula Salad
$10.99+
Kale Salad
$10.99+Achi-chuk Salad
$10.99+
Specialty Salads
Ansor Caesar Salad
A vibrant blend of romaine lettuce, smoked chicken, cherry tomatoes, parmesean cheese, and croutons, drizzled with homemade caesar dressing.
$16.99
Olivie Salad
Sausage, potatoes, eggs, mayo, pickles, carrots, and green peas
$12.99+Russian (Smak) Salad
Cherry tomatoes, goat cheese, croutons, sour cream, and fresh dill
$16.99
French Salad
Beets, carrots, cabbage, mayo, straw-cut fried potato, shredded beef, and sliced almonds
$17.99Narin
Spiced cold salad of fresh homemade noodles, kazy(cold-cut beef), and shredded beef.
$17.99
Eggplant Korean Salad
Marinated eggplant, carrots, mixed bell peppers, fresh garlic, and cilantro with house spices
$16.99
Iceburg Salad
Iceberg lettuce, with smoked chicken, mushrooms, quail eggs (hard boiled), gouda cheese, and house dressing
$19.99Ansor Salad
Sliced boiled beef, smoked chicken, tomatoes, cucumbers, pomegranette seeds, mozzerella cheese, and mayo
$18.99Spicy Korean Beef Salad
Marinated beef, carrots, mixed bell peppers, fresh garlic, and cilantro with house spices
$23.99
Cold Appetizers
Armenian Cabbage
Pickled purple cabbage with house spices
$6.99Babaghanoush
Roasted eggplant blended with mayo, spices, and fresh garlic for a smooth, smoky flavor. Served with house crackers
$7.99Hummus
Creamy mashed chickpeas blended with tahini, olive oil, lemon juice, and fresh garlic, topped with whole chickpeas. Served with house crackers
$7.99Chaka-Suzme Salad
Homemade sour yogurt, cucumber, dill, scallions, garlic stem, cilantro.
$10.99
Assorted Pickled Vegetables
Pickled cucumber, red tomato, green tomato, kalamata olives, black olives, and armenian cabbage
$9.99+Ansor Appetizer Platter
Trio of hummus, babaghanoush, and chaka-suzme salad served with a side of bread
$20.99
Ansor Crudite
Cucumber, cherry tomatoes, plum tomato, radish, chili, celery, cilantro, parsley, dill, and scallions and homemade sour cream
$21.99
Hot Appetizers
Chebureki
Fried pastry filled with seasoned lamb and beef.
$4.99
Turkish Lahmajun
Thin flatbread topped with ground beef, onions, garlic, tomatoes, red peppers, and parsley.
$10.99Manti Dumplings
Large steamed dumplings filled with your choice of meat, pumpkin, or spinach.
$12.99Ansor Pizza
Round pizza with marinara and mozzarella, topped with your choice of beef or chicken.
$26.99
French Fries
Fresh-cut fries, lightly seasoned.
$6.99+
Fried Dumplings
Fried mini beef dumplings served with sour cream.
$10.99+
Samsa
Tomchi Tandoor Samsa
Teardrop shapped uzbek pastry with seasoned beef, lamb fat and onions filling. Baked in tandoor
$4.99
Olot Samsa
Thin uzbek pastry with seasoned beef cherry tomatoes, and onions filling.
$4.99Pumpkin Tandoor Samsa
Classic uzbek pastry with seasoned pumpkin and onions filling. Baked in tandoor
$4.99Spinach Tandoor Samsa
Classic uzbek pastry with seasoned spinach and onions filling. Baked in tandoor
$4.99
Kosa Samsa
Large uzbek pastry with seasoned mixed beef and lamb, lamb fat, cherry tomatoes, and onions filling.
$11.99
Ribs Tandoor Samsa
Large uzbek pastry with seasoned lamb rib meat, lamb fat and onions filling. Baked in tandoor
$11.99
Soups
Lamb Shurpa
Traditional Uzbek lamb soup with tender slow-simmered lamb, carrots, onions, and potatoes in a rich, aromatic house broth, finished with fresh dill.
$9.99Beef Shurpa
Homemade Uzbek-style beef soup with tender beef, carrots, onions, and potatoes gently simmered in our savory homemade broth and garnished with fresh dill.
$9.99Pelmeni
Classic beef dumplings gently cooked in a savory homemade broth with chickpeas and fresh cilantro.
$9.99Borscht
Traditional Eastern European soup with braised beef, beets, cabbage, potatoes, carrots, and red peppers slowly simmered in a flavorful broth and finished with dill.
$9.99Chef's Special Soup
House-made meatballs simmered with carrots, onions, baby potatoes, and sweet corn in a rich homemade broth, finished with fresh scallions.
$11.99Beshbarmak Soup
Homemade broth with tender beef and traditional beef kazy sausage, served with noodles and onions and finished with fresh scallions.
$11.99
Kuza Shurpa
Tender mixed lamb and beef soup simmered with carrots, onions, potatoes, tomatoes, and bell peppers in a rich homemade broth, finished with fresh cilantro.
$16.99
Oxtail Soup
Slow-simmered oxtail soup with carrots, onions, chickpeas, and potatoes in a rich, deeply flavored homemade broth, finished with scallions.
$17.99Tongue Soup
Tender slices of slow-cooked beef tongue simmered in a savory homemade broth with onions and finished with fresh scallions.
$17.99
Classic Kebabs
Jazz Kebab (Lamb Fat Skewer)
Rich and flavorful lamb fat, seasoned and grilled, served with thinly sliced mixed onions and morkovcha (spicy carrots)
$5.99Beef Lulya Kebab
Juicy ground beef kebab seasoned with house spices, grilled on a skewer and served with thinly sliced onions and spicy morkovcha carrots.
$7.99
Boned Chicken Kebab
Juicy chicken thigh skewers marinated and grilled, served with sliced onions and morkovcha.
$6.99
Chicken Wings Kebab
Flame-grilled chicken wings skewered and seasoned, served with sliced onions and morkovcha.
$6.99
Chicken Breast Kebab
Tender chicken breast skewers marinated in house spices and grilled, served with onions and morkovcha.
$7.99Lamb Ribs Kebab
Succulent lamb ribs grilled over an open flame, served with fresh sliced onions and spicy morkovcha carrots.
$10.99Lamb Kebab
Tender cuts of lamb skewered and flame-grilled, served with sliced onions and morkovcha.
$9.99
Veal Liver Kebab
Tender veal liver skewers seasoned with house spices and grilled, served with sliced onions and morkovcha.
$9.99Hanger Beef Kebab
Tender hanger cut of beef skewered with lamb fat for extra richness, flame-grilled and served with sliced onions and morkovcha.
$10.99
Lamb Chop
Lamb chop grilled, served with thinly sliced mixed onions and morkovcha (spicy carrots)
$14.99+Salmon Kebab
Fresh salmon skewered with tomatoes and grilled, served with a lemon wedge.
$12.99
Vegetable Kebabs
Grilled Vegetable Kebab
A colorful mix of mushrooms, tomatoes, onions, zucchini, squash, and bell peppers, flame-grilled to perfection.
$5.99
Grilled Corn
Sweet corn grilled until lightly charred for a smoky, caramelized finish.
$5.99Grilled Tomato
$5.99Grilled Jalapeno
$5.99Grilled Mushroom
Mix of seasonal mushrooms grilled
$5.99
Chef's Special Kebab
Ansor Lulya Kebab
Signature beef lulya kebab skewered with cherry tomatoes for a juicy, slightly sweet finish, served with onions and morkovcha.
$9.99
Cheese Lulya Kebab
Beef lulya kebab blended with melted mozzarella, skewered with cherry tomatoes and grilled, served with onions and morkovcha.
$10.99Napoleon Kebab
Layered strips of tender beef and lamb fat grilled together for a rich, juicy bite, served with sliced onions and morkovcha.
$12.99
Roulette Kebab
Seasoned beef wrapped with lamb fat in spiral rolls, skewered and grilled for a crispy, juicy finish, served with onions and morkovcha.
$12.99Medallion Kebab
Beef medallions wrapped in lamb fat, grilled to perfection and served with sliced onions and morkovcha.
$16.99
Kebab Platters
Beef Lulya Kebab Platter
1 skewers of beef lula kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$14.99Boned Chicken Kebab Platter
1 skewers of boned chicken kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$13.99Chicken Wings Kebab Platter
1 skewers of chicken wings kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$13.99
Chicken Breast Kebab Platter
1 skewers of marinated chicken kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$14.99
Lamb Ribs Kebab Platter
1 skewers of lamb ribs kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$16.99Lamb Kebab Platter
1 skewers of lamb kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$17.99Salmon Kebab Platter
1 skewers of salmon kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$18.99Hanger Beef Kebab Platter
1 skewers of hanger beef kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$17.50Mixed Kebab Platter
2 skewers of your choice of classic kebabs, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$22.99
Premium Mixed Kebab Platter
2 skewers of your choice of any classic & chef's special kebab, choice of basmati rice, french fries, or salad and a side of samsa and sauce
$27.99
Entrees
Traditional Plov (Personal)
Authentic Uzbek rice pilaf slow-cooked with tender lamb and beef, carrots, onions, chickpeas, and raisins, creating a rich and aromatic traditional dish.
$15.99
Traditional Plov Combo
Authentic Uzbek rice pilaf slow-cooked with tender lamb and beef, carrots, onions, chickpeas, and raisins, creating a rich and aromatic traditional dish. Served with a small side of house salad and a quarter tandoor bread. Choice of tea or canned soda
$22.99Special Plov (Personal)
Authentic Uzbek rice pilaf slow-cooked with tender lamb and beef, carrots, onions, chickpeas, and raisins, creating a rich and aromatic dish, topped with savory beef kazy, stuffed dolma, and hard-boiled quail eggs.
$26.99Uyghur Lagman
Traditional hand-pulled noodles served in a savory broth with marinated stir-fried beef, onions, mixed bell peppers, celery, napa cabbage, and our rich lagman sauce, finished with fresh scallions.
$16.99
Boso Lagman (Fried Lagman Noodles)
Stir-fried hand-pulled lagman noodles tossed with marinated beef, onions, mixed peppers, celery, napa cabbage, and house lagman sauce, topped with fresh scallions.
$16.99
Gan Fan (Beef & Rice Plate)
Steamed white rice topped with marinated stir-fried beef, onions, mixed peppers, celery, napa cabbage, and flavorful lagman sauce, garnished with scallions.
$16.99
Ansor Special
Signature stir-fried beef with mixed bell peppers, crisp cucumbers, and aromatic leeks in our savory house sauce, topped with sesame seeds.
$17.99
Spicy Beef & Fries
Spicy marinated beef stir-fried with house seasoning and served alongside crispy seasoned fries.
$17.99
Beef Say
Savory stir-fried marinated beef cooked with mixed bell peppers, onions, and cherry tomatoes in a rich house sauce.
$17.99
Chicken Say
Tender stir-fried chicken cooked with savory house seasoning and finished with melted gouda and parmesan cheese.
$17.99Kazan Kebab
Traditional Uzbek skillet dish featuring tender lamb chops and beef slow-cooked with golden potatoes, finished with fresh red onions and dill.
$30.99
Jiz-biz (Lamb Rib Skillet)
Fatty lamb ribs skillet, french fries
$38.99
Beshbarmak Platter
Traditional Central Asian feast of tender boiled beef and beef kazy sausage served over soft noodles with potatoes, onions, and fresh dill.
$26.99
Lamb Loin Entree
Tender boneless lamb loin grilled, served with grilled vegetables and french fries
$38.99Lamb Chop Entree (3pc)
3 Pieces of grilled lamb chops, served with grilled vegetables and french fries
$43.99Cowboy Steak (for 2)
Thick cut of ribeye steak with house seasoning, served with grilled vegetables and french fries
$109.99
Fish Entrees
Whole Grilled Branzino
Whole branzino fish, grilled vegetables, and grilled asparagus, with a lemon, rosemary
$31.99
Branzino (Fillet) Entree
Branzino fillet, grilled vegetables, and grilled asparagus, with a lemon, rosemary
$24.99Salmon Steak Entree
Salmon fillet, grilled vegetables, and grilled asparagus, with a lemon, rosemary
$26.99Crispy Fried Carp
2lb. whole carp fried until golden and crispy on the outside, tender and flaky inside, served with fresh lemon and our house red sauce.
$41.99
Sides
Kulcha
$4.50Tandoor Bread
$5.99Basmati Rice
$3.99Sour Cream
$3.50Kefir (Qatiq) [8oz]
homemade yogurt
$4.50Sauce (2 oz)
$1.50
Desserts
Dubai Chocolate Cake
$10.99Napoleon Cake
$8.99Honey Cake
$8.99
Cold Beverages
Canned Soda (12oz)
Coke, Diet Coke, Brisk Iced Tea, Ginger Ale, Seltzer Water, Sprite
$2.50Snapple
Lemon, Peach, Diet Peach, Apple, Raspberry
$3.50Chersi Soda
Dushes, Targon, Buratino
$3.50Poland Spring
$2.00Glass Coke
$4.00Test Item
$1.00